Stand 03.04.2024
Alex Katz
Lot 1
Susan (from An American Portrait, 1776-1976), 1976
color lithograph
66,0 x 49,5 cm (26,0 x 19,5 in)
Lot 1
color lithograph
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.800 - 2.800
Auktion: -7 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 25.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1328
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed and numbered out of 175 in pencil
6 weitere Werke von Alex Katz
5 Tage | K Auction
Alex Katz
30
Sunset 3
, 2020
archival pigment print
€ 6.100 - 12.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alex Katz
359
Maria
, 1996
oil on linen
€ 373.000 - 560.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alex Katz
357
Chance
, 2016
cutout in three panels from shaped powder-coated aluminum, printed in colors on both sides, contained in the original foam lined cardboard box
€ 37.000 - 56.000
12 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alex Katz
335
May
, 1996
oil on linen
€ 466.000 - 653.000
14 Tage | Mallet Auction
Alex Katz
12
Coca-Cola Girl 4, from 'Coca-Cola Girl Portfolio'
, 2019
screenprint in colours
€ 7.900 - 11.000
14 Tage | Bonhams
ALEX KATZ
Ada in a Red Coat
oil on panel
€ 56.000 - 84.000
Alex Katz
Gemerkt